CALL US : (+91)-9229251464/78/77/60

Transport
The group is self reliance in providing transport facility to the students. IES Ply buses between important locations of  town and campus.
 
  • Bus Service will be provided only after the prescribed form is filled. Application form will be provided by the school.
  • Bus facility shall not be cancelled in the mid-session.
  • Bus will not wait for any student under any circumstances for a longer duration on both ways i.e. pick up/ drop.
  • The bus shall not wait on any stop except for the stops decided by the College bus incharge/ College authorities.
  • The bus services shall be available for complete session.
  • Any change of address/ stop should be intimated seven days in advance.
  • Any problem or complaint regarding transport may please be addressed or discussed with the Transport Incharge or Administrative Officer.
  • Joining or cancellation of bus services in the mid-session shall not be permissible.
  • Cont. 9229251433
 
Bus Route
 
 Route 1

 

 

 

1ST SHIFT

2ND SHIFT

SAGAR STATE

7:00

9:00

AYODHYA NAGAR

7:05

9:05

NARELA JODE

7:10

9:10

THANATAN DABA

7:12

9:12

AYODHYA EXETENTION

7:15

9:15

PIPLANI 

7:35

9:35

BHEL GATE NO 1

7:40

9:40

MP NAGAR

7:45

9:45

CHETAK BRIGGE

7:48

9:48

COLLEGE CAMPUS

8:20

10:20

 

 Route 2

 

 

 

1ST SHIFT

2ND SHIFT

Fine Canmpus

7:20

9:20

Nayapura Chouraha

7:23

9:23

Akbarpur

7:27

9:27

Dainish Kunj

7:30

9:30

Bajari Chouraha

7:33

9:33

Beema Kunj

7:35

9:35

Mahabali

7:38

9:38

Sarvaharam

7:42

9:42

Kali je ka mandir

7:45

9:45

Chuna Bhatii

7:50

9:50

5 no stop

7:55

9:55

Narmada Bhavan

7:57

9:57

Second Stop

8:00

10:00

Mata Mandir

8:02

10:02

Manit

8:05

10:05

Neelbad

8:15

10:15

College Campus

8:20

10:20

 Route 3

 

 

 

1ST SHIFT

2ND SHIFT

NEW JAIL

7:10

9:10

KAROND

7:15

9:15

AARIF NAGAR

7:20

9:20

DIG BANGLA

7:30

9:30

CHHOLA MANDIR

7:32

9:32

BUS STAND

7:45

9:45

STATION-5

7:48

9:48

BHARAT  TAAKIZ

7:50

9:50

LEDIS HOSPITAL

7:52

9:52

JAHANGIRABAD

7:55

9:55

PHQ

7:57

9:57

ROSANPURA

8:05

10:05

JAWAHAR CHOUK

8:07

10:07

DIPO

8:10

10:10

COLLEGE CAMPUS

8:20

10:20

 
 Route 4

 

 

 

1ST SHIFT

2ND SHIFT

BAIRAGARH

7:15

9:15

LAL GHATI

7:20

9:20

BHOOT BANGLA

7:23

9:23

SBI CHOURAHA

7:26

9:26

STATE BANK CHOURAHA

7:30

9:30

SHAHAJANABAD STADIUM

7:33

9:33

EMAMI GATE

7:35

9:35

PEER GATE CHOURAHA

7:40

9:40

MOTI MASJID

7:42

9:42

KAMALA PARK

7:45

9:45

POLYTECHNIC

7:50

9:50

DIPO CHOURAHA

7:55

9:55

PNT CHOURAHA

7:57

9:58

KOTRA STOP

8:00

10:00

NEHRU NAGAR

8:02

10:02

COLLEGE CAMPUS

8:10

10:10

 Route 5

 

 

 

1ST SHIFT

2ND SHIFT

Coach Factory

7:10

9:10

Dwarika Nagar

7:13

9:13

1 No station

7:18

9:18

Petrol  pump

7:20

9:20

Sangam Tank

7:23

9:23

Green Park

7:25

9:25

Ashoka Garden Thena

7:28

9:28

Darsan Maidan

7:33

9:33

Subash Fatak

7:40

9:40

Bharti Niketan

7:45

9:45

1250 stop

7:48

9:48

Mata Mandir

7:50

9:50

Gitanjali

7:53

9:53

P & t

7:55

9:55

College Campus

8:10

10:10

 Route 6
 

1 Shift

Time

2 Shift

Time

Sagar Public School

7:20

Mother Pride Hostel

9:15

Alkapuri

7:25

Trilanga

9:20

Panchvati

7:28

12 no Stop

9:28

Saket Nagar

7:30

10no Stop

9:33

Chetak Bridge

7:35

Arera Petrol Pump

9:37

10 no Stop

7:40

Kolar Tiraha

9:42

5 no Petrol pump

7:45

Manait

9:46

Vaishali Nagar

7:55

Nehru Nagar

9:50

Nehru Nagar

7:58

College Campus

10:10

College Campus

8:10

 

 

 
 Route 7

 

 

 

1ST SHIFT

2ND SHIFT

APSARA TAKIZ

7:20

9:20

VIVEKANAND CHOURAHA

7:23

9:23

PRABHAT

7:25

9:25

CAPITAL PETROL PUMP

7:30

9:30

KALI MANDIR

7:35

9:35

BOGDA PULL

7:38

9:38

BARKHEDI

7:40

9:40

BHARAT TAKIZ

7:43

9:43

JAHANGIRABAD

7:45

9:45

PHQ

7:48

9:48

ROSHAN PURA

7:55

9:55

RANGMAHAL TAKIZ

7:58

9:58

KAWAHAR CHOUK

8:00

10:00

DIPO CHOURAHA

8:03

10:03

COLLEGE CAMPUS

8:15

10:15

 Route 8

 

 

 

1ST SHIFT

2ND SHIFT

AAYUSHMAN

7:20

9:20

MANISHA MARKET

7:22

9:22

SHAHAPURA

7:25

9:25

TRILANGA

7:27

9:27

ROHIT NAGAR

7:30

9:30

SEVAY COMPLEX

7:33

9:33

BHARAT NAGAR

7:35

9:35

12 NO. STOP

7:38

9:38

SAI BOARD

7:40

9:40

BITTAN MARKET

7:45

9:45

AKSHYA HOSPITAL

7:46

9:46

RAHUL NAGAR

7:50

9:50

VAISHALI NAGAR

7:55

9:55

KAMLA NAGAR THANA

7:57

9:57

NERHU NAGAR

8:00

10:00

COLLEGE CAMPUS

8:10

10:10

 Route 9

 

 

 

1ST SHIFT

2ND SHIFT

PIPLANI

7:00

9:00

AVADHPURI

7:15

9:15

GANDHI MARKET

7:20

9:20

BHARKHEDA

7:25

9:25

GOVINDPURA THANA

7:30

9:30

CAREER COLLEGE

7:35

9:35

ANNA NAGAR

7:38

9:38

CHETAK BRIDGE

7:42

9:42

JYOTI TAKIES

7:45

9:45

7 NO STOP

7:50

9:50

MATA MANDIR

7:56

9:56

P&T

7:59

9:59

DIPO CHOURAHA

8:02

10:02

COLLEGE CAMPUS

8:20

10:20

 
 Route 11

 

1ST SHIFT

2ND SHIFT

11 MEEL

7:00

9:00

NIRMAL STATE

7:05

9:05

MISROAD THANA

7:07

9:07

SHANI MANDIR

7:10

9:10

DANISH NAGAR

7:13

9:13

KATARA HILLS

7:20

9:20

ARVIND VIHAR

7:25

9:25

BAG MUNGALIYA

7:30

9:30

B.U.

7:32

9:32

NARAYAN NAGAR

7:35

9:35

NAKA

7:40

9:40

CHETAK BRIDGE

745

9:45

2 ND STOP

7:58

9:58

P&T

8:00

10:00

COLLEGE CAMPUS

8:20

10:20

 Route 13

 

 

 

1 SHIFT

2ND SHIFT

Piplani

7:05

9:05

Bima Hospital

7:10

9:10

Minal Residancy

7:15

9:15

Bhel Jubli gate

7:18

9:18

1 no gate

7:20

9:20

ITI

7:25

9:25

Bharti Niketan

7:30

9:30

Chetak Bridge

7:32

9:32

PRAGATI PETROL PUMP

7:38

9:38

 SARGAM/MANSROVAR

7:40

9:40

BJP OFFICE

7:42

9:42

7 NO STOP

7:44

9:44

MATA MANDIR

7:58

9:58

VAISHALI

8:00

10:00

NEHRU NAGAR

8:02

10:02

COLLEGE CAMPUS

8:15

10:15

 
 Route 14
 

                         

1ST SHIFT

2ND SHIFT

   

 

 

Mandi Chouraha

7:25

9:25

Prabhat

7:30

9:30

Capital Petrol Pump

7:32

9:32

Bogda Pull

7:35

9:35

Lili Takies

7:40

9:40

Jahagirabad

7:42

9:42

PHQ

7:45

9:45

Rangmahal Takies

7:50

9:50

Jawahar Chouk

7:53

9:53

Dipo

7:55

9:55

P & T

7:58

9:58

Kamala Nagar

8:00

10:00

Nehru Nagar

8:02

10:02

College Campus

8:15

10:15

 Route 15
 

 

TIME

 

TIME

1 Shift

 

2 Shift

 

Mahabali

7:20

Sagar Public School

9:30

Sarvaharam

7:23

Alkapuri

9:35

Kali je ka mandir

7:30

Panchvati

9:36

Ayushman

7:32

Saket Nagar

9:37

Manish Market

7:35

 

 

12 no stop

7:38

Chetak Bridge

9:40

Narmada Bhavan

7:48

10 no Stop

9:45

Second Stop

7:50

5 no Petrol pump

9:50

Mata Mandir

7:55

Vaishali Nagar

9:55

Manit

7:57

Nehru Nagar

10:00

NEHRU NAGAR

8:00

College Campus

10:15

COLLEGE CAMPUS

8:15

 

 

 

Route 17

 

 

                         

1ST SHIFT

2ND SHIFT

   

 

 

SUBASH FATAK

7:30

9:15

BHARTI NIKETAN

7:35

9:20

JYOTI  TAKIZ

7:38

9:23

1250

7:48

9:50

2 ND STOP

7:50

9:52

MATA MANDIR

7:52

9:55

COLLEGE CAMPUS

 

 

 

 Route 20  

 

 

 

1ST SHIFT

2ND SHIFT

PAtel Nagar

7:05

9:05

Ayodhyan Extension

7:12

9:12

Piplani

7:20

9:20

Bhel Gate no 1

7:22

9:22

Bima Hospital

7:25

9:25

ITI

7:30

9:30

Chetak Bridge

7:45

9:45

7 No stop

7:50

9:50

1250

7:53

9:53

Mata Mandir

7:55

9:55

College Campus

8:10

10:10

 

 Route 19
 

 

TIME

 

TIME

 

 

1 Shift

 

 2nd Shift

Bharti Niketan

7:25

 

9:25

Chetak Bridge

7:30

 

9:30

Jyoti Takies

7:35

 

9:35

Board Office

7:38

 

9:38

Mata Mandit

7:48

 

 9:52

PNT

7:55

 

9:55

Campus

8:10

 

10:10:

 

 



IES Campus, Kalkheda, Ratibad Main Road, Bhopal, Pin Code - 462044
Copyright © 2012 IES College of Technology - www.icot.co.in All rights reserved.